2022 North Vs South Under 18 Trialist Announcement
All athletes need to make contact with their respective team managers by midday on Tuesday 5 April to either accept or decline their trial.
North Island Manager: Adrian Riepen (riepen.adrian@gmail.com)
South Island Manager: Ricardo de Sousa (jardesousa@gmail.com)
North Island Trialists
Girls
Ava Johnston, Wellington East Girls’ College
Brylee Deacon, Cambridge High School
Harriet Burrell, Baradene College
Jess Sutherland, Wellington Girls’ College
Kate Barham, Wellington East Girls’ College
Libbie Christie, Iona College
Madeleine Cox, Hamilton Girls’ College
McKenzie Kemp, Wellington Girls’ College
Mia Holden, Queen Margaret College
Nico Daly, Wellington Girls’ College
Olivia Abbott, Mount Albert Grammar School
Olivia Masey, Wellington Girls’ College
Phoebe Dobson, Westlake Girls’ High School
Rebecca McClaren, Glendowie College
Skye Lang, Takapuna Grammar School
Sophie Dykgraaf, Westlake Girls’ College
Tessa Thomson, Onslow College
Zola Kemp, Wellington Girls’ College
Boys
Alex Logan, Westlake Boys’ High School
Anton Bernard, Aquanis College
Baxter McGillivray, King’s College Auckland
Callan Ogilvie, King’s College Auckland
Fletcher Hawkesby, Auckland Grammar School
James Slyfield, Sacred Heart College Auckland
Jono Obrien, Hamilton Boys’ High School
Josh Syme, Hamilton Boys’ High School
Justin Chao, Auckland Grammar School
Justin Smyth, Hillcrest High School
Kayden Field-Krafar, Sacred Heart College Auckland
Lewis Mazza-Carson, Mt Albert Grammar School
Lucas Cooke, Hamilton Boys’ High School
Maxim Ericsson, Wellington College
Micah Fitton-Higgins, Glendowie College
Sam Sturgess, Sacred Heart College Auckland
William Milne, Hamilton Boys’ High School
Zakary Boonen, Whakatane High School
Coxswains
Alice Mackintosh, Waikato Diocesan School
George Mackintosh, St Paul's Collegiate School
KaelinReinsfieldbree, Mount Albert Grammar School
Nikolaos Matiatos, Westlake Boys’ High School
Riley Andrew, Tauranga Girls’ College
Sophie Ryan, Diocesan School for Girls
South Island Trialists
Girls
Abigail Reid, Rangi Ruru Girls' School
Alice Ferguson, Rangi Ruru Girls' School
Annie Airey, St. Margaret's College
Bridgette Sutton, Columba College
Caitlin Muir, Rangi Ruru Girls' School
Daisy Vavasour, Marlborough Girls' College
Elsie Talbot, Craighead Diocesan School
Emma Spittle, Waitaki Girls' High School
Frankie Richards, Rangi Ruru Girls' School
Freddy Todhunter, St. Andrew's College
Hannah Wylie, St. Margaret's College
Harriet Thompson, Otago Girls' High School
Lexi Timpson, Marlborough Girls' College
Millie Scott, Columba College
Molly Glover, Marlborough Girls' College
Neve Bates, Wakatipu High School
Olivia Key, Wakatipu High School
Olivia Studholme, St. Margaret's College
Boys
Charles Nicholson-Sell, Christchurch Boys' High School
Charlie Poulter, Christ's College
Fergus Johnston, Christ's College
Hugh Straker, Marlborough Boys' College
Jack Dennehy-Coles, St. Bede's College
Luca O'Malley-Philcox, Christchurch Boys' High School
Luke Hickling, St. Bede's College
Marley King Smith, Wakatipu High School
Mat King, Cromwell High School
Matthew Glen, St. Bede's College
Matthew O'Meara, John McGlashan College
Oscar Clatworthy, Cashmere High School
Sam Clelland, Cashmere High School
Sam Earl, St. Bede's College
Sam McAtamney, Wakatipu High School
Sam Woodgate, St. Bede's College
Sean Templeton, Christchurch Boys' High School
Will Knight, Christchurch Boys' High School
William Talbot, Timaru Boys' High School
Zack Jenkins, Marlborough Boys' College
Coxswains
Annabel Wynn-Williams, Rangi Ruru Girls' School
Ashlee Tacon, St. Margaret's College
Bridget Pye, Rangi Ruru Girls' School
Emily Esplin, Otago Girls' High School
Emily Howick, Wakatipu High School