Home page Rowing Hub

2023 U19 Development Camps

  • 27 Nov 23

The following athletes are invited to attend the 2023 U19 Development Camps at Lake Karāpiro and Lake Ruataniwha in December 2023. Selected athletes are asked to check their emails for more information.

North Island Women, School/Club

Lily Curnow, Mount Albert Grammar School

Kate Davies, Sacred Heart Girls College Hamilton

Phoebe Dobson, Westlake Girls' High School

Lucy Eastwood, Waikato Rowing Club

Rowan Giles, Hillcrest High School

Jemima Glaholm, Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club

Rea Kearns, North Shore Rowing Club

Georgia Kendrick, Sacred Heart Girls College Hamilton

Stevie Mabey, Epsom Girls Grammar School

Isabel Melville, Waikato Diocesan

Rose Morley, Hamilion Girls' High School

Franca Morrah, Whanganui Collegiate School

Izie Murray, Waikato Rowing Club

Tegan Negus, John Paul College Rotorua

Alexandra Peoples, Waikato Rowing Club

Jesse Pulford, Sacred Heart Girls College New Plymouth

Olivia Tattersfield, Mount Albert Grammar School

Megan van Leeuwen, Mercer Rowing Club

Caitlin Wain, Otūmoetai College

Imogen Worrall, Diocesan School for Girls

North Island Men, School/Club

Zachary Brownlee, Hamilton Boys’ High School

Jack Buckley, Westlake Boys High School

Liam Cassidy, St Georges Rowing Club

Hsiang-yu Chao, St Georges Rowing Club

Zane Cook, Glendowie College

James Dimock, Macleans College

Finn Houghton, Auckland Grammar School

Max Jarvie, Mount Albert Grammar School

Harrison McClintock, Waikato Rowing Club

Dylan McConnell, Hamilton Boys High School

Jameson McConnochie, Tauranga Boys' College

Jake Newton, Whanganui High School

Clayton Potts, Clifton Rowing Club

Ben Poulton, Whanganui Collegiate School

Ethan Steyn, Hamilton Boys High School

Joshua Yeoman, St Peters School Cambridge

Coxswains

Samuel Fisher, Auckland Grammar

George Mackintosh, Waikato Rowing Club

Emily Mora, Wellington Girls College

Hamish Toogood, Mount Albert Grammar School

Maya Trower, Waikato Diocesen School for Girls

Lachie Wall, Wellington College 

South Island Women, School/Club

Sienna Godfrey-Chatterton, Christchurch Girls' High School

Abbie Higgins, Cashmere High School

Grace Langridge, Avon Club

Olivia Ollerenshaw, Dunstan Arm Rowing Club

Charlotte Peterson, Marian College

Sam Rankin, Avon Rowing Club

Naomi Robertson, Nelson College for Girls

Kate Ryall, Chrsitchurch Girls’ High school

Sienna Skilling, Ashburton College

Kate Smith, Christchurch Girls High School

Emma Spittle, Waitaki Girls High School

Bridgette Sutton, Avon Rowing Club

Mila van Rensburg, Marlborough Girls' College

Nadia van den Bosch, Craighead Diocesan School

Isabelle Williamson, Christchurch Girls High School

Poppy Wyndham, Cashmere High School

South Island Men, School/Club

Ben Allan, Timaru Boys High School

Benjamin Ashman, St Andrews College

Charlie Butterfield, St Andrews College

Harry Galvan, Christchurch Boys' High School

Bede Giera, St Bede’s College

Coby Goode, St Andrews College

Oliver Hamilton, John McGlashan College

Jimmy Middleditch, Cashmere High School

Matt O’Meara, John McGlashan College

Payo O'Sullivan, Timaru Boys High School

Geordie Pavey, Christs College

Xavier Small, Wakatipu High School

Harrison Thode, Otago Boys’ High School

Toby Tregidga, Wakatipu High School

Jake Burrowes, St Andrews College

Thomas Woodgate, St Bede’s College 

Coxswains

Grayson Faulkner, Christchurch Boys High School

Sienna Ikin, Marian College

Grace O'Connor, Rangi Ruru Girls' School

Ruby Southwick, Nelson Rowing Club