Home page Rowing Hub

2023 U21 Development Camps

  • 27 Nov 23

The following athletes are invited to attend the 2023 U21 Development Camps at Lake Karāpiro and Lake Ruataniwha in December 2023. Selected athletes are asked to check their emails for more information.

North Island Women, Club

Annabelle Knowles, North Shore Rowing Club

Charlize Tutbury, Waikato Rowing Club

Emma Averill, Waikato Rowing Club

Jenna-lee Markgraaff, Waikato University

Madison Neale, Clifton Rowing Club

Messina Su'a, Aramoho-Whanganui Rowing Club

Mila Graham, Aramoho-Whanganui Rowing Club

Ruby Church, Tauranga Rowing Club

Sasha Robinson, Mercer Rowing Club

Skye Lang, North Shore Rowing Club

Sofia Greenhalgh, Waikato University

Zoë Fon, Waikato Rowing Club

North Island Men, Club

Alex Logan, North Shore Rowing Club

Callan Ogilvie, Auckland Rowing Club

Ethan Claridge, Hamilton Rowing Club

Jack Clark, Hamilton Rowing Club

Jack Henry, Waikato Rowing Club

James Hollard, Tauranga Rowing Club

Justin Smyth, Hamilton Rowing Club

Luke Berquist, Tauranga Rowing Club/Whakatane Rowing Club

Luke Brock, Clifton Rowing Club

Matthew Poulton, Waikato Rowing Club

Maxim Ericson, Star Boating Club

Tadhg Farac, North Shore Rowing Club

Coxswains

Alice Mackintosh*, Waikato Rowing Club

Bradley Kingma*, Waikato Rowing Club

Oliver Horton*, Auckland Rowing Club

Rose Abbott*, St Georges Rowing Club

South Island Women, Club

Elsie Talbot, Dunstan Arm Rowing Club

Emma Flanagan, Wairau Rowing Club

Freddy Todhunter, Dunstan Arm Rowing Club

Grace Farrell, Avon Rowing Club

Harriet Thompson, North End Rowing Club

Holly Lill, Avon Rowing Club

Jessica Tavendale, Avon Rowing Club

Olivia Key, Dunstan Arm Rowing Club

South Island Men, Club

Alex Fletcher, Cure Boating Club

Fergus Johnston, Avon Rowng Club

Fynn Peter Allison, Wairau Rowing Club

Josh Syme, Avon Rowing Club

Liam Collins, Wairau Rowing Club

Oscar Clatworthy, Avon Rowing Club

Sam Clelland, Canterbury Rowing Club

Ted Mayne, Avon Rowing Club

Will Anderson, Avon Rowing Club

William Mackintosh, Cure Boating Club

Coxswains

Ashlee Tacon, Avon Rowing Club

Sofia Bohm, Christchurch Girls High School